Contact Us  |

The Center for Agroforestry

Current Graduate students: On Campus Agroforestry Masters, Online Agroforestry Masters, Graduate Certificate Programs

  • Colleen Abels, MS Thesis - Lin
  • Daniel Allen, Online MS - Gold
  • Lindsay Allen, Online MS - Gold
  • Jonathan Aylward, Online MS - Cai
  • Marie Berglund, Online MS - Gold
  • Pamela R. Bergstrom, Online MS - Gold
  • Cody Beus, Online MS - Christine Li
  • Michael Borucke, Ph.D. - Jose
  • Carrie Brausieck, Online Grad Cert - Gold
  • Michael Cooley, Online MS - Cai
  • Donna J. Davis, Online MS - Gold
  • Ryan Dibala, Ph.D. - Jose
  • Amanda Dwikarina, MS Thesis - Lin
  • Katherine Favor, Online MS - Cai
  • David Ferrell, Online MS - Udawatta
  • Dienda Hendrawan, MS Thesis - Aguilar
  • Summer Higdon, Online Grad Cert - Gold
  • Andrew Ireland, Online Grad Cert - Udawatta
  • Shu Yu Hsu, Ph.D. - Lin
  • Lia Kellogg, Online MS - Udawatta
  • Brad Kindler, Online Grad Cert - Gold
  • Abel Kloster, Online MS - Gold
  • Dorin Kusumawardani, MS Thesis - L McCann
  • Anna Maassell, Online MS - Gold
  • Jace McCown, Online MS - Gold
  • Sophie Mendelson, Ph.D. - Gold / Simenson
  • Jason Neumann, Online Grad Cert - Gold
  • Muhamad Nugraha, MS - Knapp
  • Gregory Ormsby Mori, Online MS - Jose
  • Chastaine Perry, Online MS - Gold
  • David Pritchett, Online Grad Cert - Gold
  • Stephen Quinn, Online MS - Gold
  • Lalith Rankoth, Ph.D. - Udawatta
  • Tyler Reece, Online Grad Cert - Gold
  • Olga Romanova, MS Thesis - Gold
  • Sam Sergent, MS Thesis - A Thomas/Gold
  • Priyanka Sharma, Ph.D. - Udawatta
  • Dayu Soraya, MS Thesis - Stelzer
  • Amanda Jo Talbot, MS - H Naumann (Plant Science)
  • *Ali Hohsseini Taleghani, Ph.D. (Teng Lim) PhD in Biol Engineering
  • Jodi Trendler, Online Grad Cert - Gold
  • Danh Cong Vu, Ph.D. - Lin
  • John Weedon, Online Grad Cert - Gold
  • Kevin Whetstone, Online Grad Cert - Gold
  • Bennett E. Wickenhauser, Online MS - Gold
  • Jessica Wilson, MS - Argerich
  • Michelle Woolbright, Online Grad Cert - Argerich

Graduate Student Alumni

Past UMCA online agroforestry MS and online graduate certificate students (2013-2018)

  • Brandon Bless, Online MS
  • Garien Behling, Online MS
  • Chris Burney, Online MS
  • Michael Cooley, Graduate Certificate
  • Greg Dibenedetto, Graduate Certificate
  • Meredith Evans, Online MS
  • Dylan Frentzel, Online MS
  • Matthew Hand, Online MS
  • Andrew Harmon, Graduate Certificate
  • Michael Hill, Online MS
  • Jonah Long, Online MS
  • Robert Lusk, Online MS
  • Alex McCormick, Online MS
  • Stephen Mann, Online MS
  • Kelly McGowan, Online MS
  • Jason Neumann, Graduate Certificate
  • Colleen O’Sullivan, Graduate Certificate
  • Thad Rhodes, Online MS
  • Joseph Stangl, Online MS
  • Kyle Stolzenburg, Graduate Certificate
  • Tricia Ward, Online MS
  • Tim Watkins, Online MS
  • Catherine Watson, Graduate Certificate
  • Don Whittaker, Online MS
  • Jacob Winterbower, Online MS

Past MS/PhD graduate students fully or jointly funded by UMCA (2001-2018)

  • Jennifer Abrahamson – Iowa State University (ISU)
  • Fransico Meza Aguero- ISU
  • Stephen Allen - Forestry
  • Joe Alley - Forestry
  • J. Arbuckle – Rural Sociology
  • Neal Bailey - Soil, Envir. and Atm. Science (SEAS)
  • Sara Berges - ISU
  • Chris Bobryk - Forestry
  • Catherine Bohnert – Plant Sciences
  • Mihaela Cernusca – College of Business
  • Scott Brawner - Plant Sciences
  • Chu-lin Cheng – ISU
  • BeiChu - SEAS
  • Marissa Nicole Daniels - Forestry
  • Ade Ayu Dewayani - Forestry
  • Haryo Ajie Dewanto - Forestry
  • Hilary Raye Dorr – Agric. and Applied Economics
  • Ryan Dowell - Forestry
  • Darin Enderton – Plant Sciences
  • Novianus Efrat - Forestry
  • John Falco – Wildlife/Animal Science
  • Susan Farrington - Forestry
  • Tom Faust - Forestry
  • Kyle Flinn - Forestry
  • Todd Flower– Agric. and Applied Economics
  • Ebitari Fregene – Agric. and Applied Economics
  • Maria Furey - Forestry
  • Dean Gray - Forestry
  • Ben Grossman - Forestry
  • Sakinah Haque – ISU
  • Chris Heim - Forestry
  • Shannon Heinze – Plant Sciences
  • Hannah Hemmelgarn - Agroforestry
  • Joe Herring - ISU
  • Van Khanh Ho - Forestry
  • Jason Holderieath - Agricultural and Applied Economics
  • Dandan Huang - Forestry
  • Marisa Huck - Animal Sciences
  • JieGao - Parks, Recreation and Tourism
  • Badger Johnson - Forestry
  • Yasuharu Katsube – Parks, Recreation and Tourism
  • Don-gill Kim - ISU
  • Steve Kirk – Plant Sciences
  • John Kluthe - Forestry
  • Kris Knight - ISU
  • Srinivasa Konduru– Agric. and Applied Economics
  • Ely Kosnicki – Plant Sciences
  • Victoria Kotseva – College of Business
  • Matt Kramer - Forestry
  • Keegan Kult- ISU
  • Kenneth Ladyman - Forestry
  • Chung-Ho Lin - Forestry
  • Leigh Ann Long – ISU
  • Josh Love- ISU
  • Miaoer Lu - Forestry
  • Jill Lucht - Rural Sociology
  • Michael J. Maw - Plant Sciences
  • Kathryn L. Menzel- Forestry
  • Benjamin Moore - Soil, Environmental and Atmospheric Science
  • Nancy Mungai –SEAS
  • Alan Neidermann - Plant Sciences
  • Nick Othe – ISU
  • Jason Palmer - ISU
  • Shawn Papon – Fisheries and Wildlife
  • Bodh Paudel - Forestry
  • Rachel Peacher – ISU
  • C.J. Plassmeyer - Forestry
  • Grechen Pruett - Plant Sciences
  • Michael Shane Pruett – Fisheries and Wildlife
  • Kania Rahayu - SEAS
  • Kumar Sandeep- SEAS
  • Tshepiso Seobi - SEAS
  • Ainun Seruni - Forestry
  • Thomas Arthur Settle - Plant Sciences
  • Anomaa Senaviratne - Soil, Environmental and Atmospheric Science
  • Leonid Sharashkin - Forestry
  • Gordon Shaw – Forestry
  • Stacey Smith - Forestry
  • Kyle L. Steele - Forestry
  • Christine Tew- Parks, Recreation and Tourism
  • Mustafa Tufekciuglu- ISU
  • Daniel Turley, Rural Sociology
  • Irene Unger - Forestry
  • Sara Venables - ISU
  • Kristen Veum - SEAS
  • AkekawatVitheepradit– Plant Sciences
  • John Vradenburg– Fisheries and Wildlife
  • Jim Wagner – Plant Sciences
  • Michael P. Walsh - Forestry
  • Adam Warwick – Fisheries and Wildlife
  • Chathuri Weerasekara, SEAS
  • Ashley Wendt - ISU
  • Christine Willis - Animal Sciences
  • Cammy Willett - Soil, Environmental and Atmospheric Science
  • John White – Plant Sciences
  • Shuangyu Xu – Parks, Recreation and Tourism
  • George Zaimes - ISU

Copyright © 2012 — Curators of the University of Missouri. DMCA and other copyright information. All rights reserved.
Website maintained by AgEBB.